PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Alliance Accounting Group is committed to protecting user privacy. We understand and appreciate that visitors and users of this web site are concerned about their privacy and the confidentiality and security of any information that may be provided to us.
When you visit our site, our web measurement tool and web analytics record anonymous information on web site activity for statistical purposes only, including the number of users who visit the web site, the date and time of the visits, the number of pages viewed and navigation patterns. This information on its own does not identify an individual but it does provide us with statistics that we can use to analyse and improve our web site.

We collect no personal information about you unless you voluntarily choose to participate in an activity through this web site that involves the provision of personal information, such as sending electronic mail to this web site, completing the enquiry form on this web site, or completing the link to us form from. If you choose not to participate in these activities, your choice will in no way affect your ability to use this web site.

We collect information from you in various ways such as through our contact mailboxes and/or through the registration processes on our sites. We only use your personal information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about Alliance Accounting Group products and services. For example, if you send us an email inquiring any of our services, we will use that email address to respond back to you. Sometimes we might use that information only to send you email regarding our promotional offers or other updated news where there will be always an opportunity to select not to receive our email anymore. We will not sell, rent or otherwise trade any personal or confidential information of our clients. The only exception is where we may be required by law to disclose certain information.

We will take all the necessary steps to ensure that your data you provide us is protected when you register through our website or send us any information through our website. However, you should understand that, the World Wide Web is not a secure place and exception might happen which is out of all our controls. We suggest that, you use proper antivirus software or other security tools while visiting our website. As such we accept no responsibility or liability for any interruption or delay in using the site.

Link to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. Please note that we do not have control over these websites. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such websites and such websites are not covered by our privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Problems or questions

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our web sites, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.
For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site;www.privacy.gov.au/.

Protection of your privacy

This privacy policy establishes how we will use personal information collected through your use of our business, services and website in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
Alliance Accounting Group is committed to protecting user privacy. We understand and appreciate that visitors and users of this web site are concerned about their privacy and the confidentiality and security of any information that may be provided to us.

Collection of Information

When you visit our site, our web measurement tool and Internet Service Providers record anonymous information on web site activity for statistical purposes only, including the number of users who visit the web site, the date and time of the visits, the number of pages viewed and navigation patterns.
This information on its own does not identify an individual but it does provide us with statistics that we can use to analyse and improve our web site.

Personal Information provided by you

We collect no personal information about you unless you voluntarily choose to participate in an activity through this web site that involves the provision of personal information, such as sending electronic mail to this web site, completing the enquiry form on this web site, or completing the link to us form from. If you choose not to participate in these activities, your choice will in no way affect your ability to use this web site.

How we use your Personal Information

We collect information from you in various ways such as through our contact mailboxes and/or through the registration processes on our sites. We only use your personal information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about Alliance Accounting Group products. For example, if you send us an email inquiring any of our services, we will use that email address to respond back to you. Sometimes we might use that information only to send you email regarding our promotional offers/ other updated news where there will be always an opportunity to select not to receive our email anymore. We will not sell, rent or otherwise trade any personal or confidential information of our clients. The only exception is where we may be required by law to disclose certain information.

Security

In addition, Alliance Accounting Group has security policies and procedures in place to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our security measures include, but are not limited to, encrypting the data sent from your computer to our server, firewalls and virus scanning tools. Any information so collected is stored on our server, which can only be accessed by our consent.
We will take all the necessary steps to ensure that your data you provide us is protected when you register through our website or send us any information through our website. However, you should understand that, the World Wide Web is not a secure place and exception might happen which is out of all our controls. We suggest that, you use proper antivirus software/ other security tools while visiting our website. As such we accept no responsibility or liability for any interruption or delay in using the site.

Accuracy of Your Personal Information

We endeavour to ensure that all personal information we collect and use is accurate at the time the information is collected. If you find that any of your personal information held by us is incorrect, outdated or misleading in any way, please contact us.

Access to Your Personal Information

If you wish to access any of your personal information held by us, please write to us at:

The Trustee of Alliance Group Trust
PO Box 1555
Baulkham Hills NSW 1755

Disclaimer

The information contained on this site is provided solely for information purposes and is not intended to constitute legal or professional advice.
We will take all the reasonable steps to ensure that the information in our website is from reliable source. However we cannot guarantee that the information is always accurate and up-to-date and suits with your situation. We would suggest you to seek professional advice before relying in any of that information.
We disclaim all liability for any loss or damage for unappropriated use of any information in our site without seeking professional advice.

Alliance Accounting Group

Copyright 2017 Alliance Accounting Group | Designed By Explainerchef 

Share This

Share This

Share our website with your friends!